Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report
Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
Software written by Split Second, Inc. www.SplitSecond.com
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U0045
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD McQuade, William (USA) COURSE GARY'S
REFEREE Brown, Marilyn (USA) START 745 M
CHIEF OF RACE Batcchelder, David (USA) FINISH 607 M
VERTICAL DROP 138 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U470/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Burke, James (USA) Boone, Philip (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Hamilton, Lars (USA) -A- Hamilton, Lars (USA)
-B- Segal, Casey (USA) -B- Stephens, Becca (USA)
-C- Rivard, Dylan (USA) -C- Hanson, Dexter (USA)
-D- -D- Hanson, Maddi (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(39) 41/(40)
START TIME 9.30 13.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 85.07 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 3 C6068159 Leinfelder, Abby WISC/97 37.24 37.57 1:14.81 0.00
2 5 E6086912 Sullivan, Lauren NH/97 37.25 38.00 1:15.25 4.23
3 25 E6058648 Rand, Karin VT/98 38.76 37.74 1:16.50 16.27
4 40 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten NY/96 40.07 36.69 1:16.76 18.77
5 13 E6029516 Scherpa, Jillian MA/98 38.60 38.38 1:16.98 20.88
6 27 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau NY/99 39.04 38.15 1:17.19 22.91
7 11 E6224684 Bourassa, Pearce NH/97 37.95 39.29 1:17.24 23.39
8 9 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan NJ/98 38.51 38.89 1:17.40 24.93
9 45 E6601795 Beatrice, Riva NH 39.60 38.25 1:17.85 29.26
10 17 E5992771 Decker, Sheila NY/97 39.35 39.05 1:18.40 34.55
11 37 E6168751 Gonya, Nicole NH/99 39.89 38.54 1:18.43 34.84
12 8 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth CT/97 39.21 39.92 1:19.13 41.58
13 38 E6174643 Hultgren, Ava VT 40.74 38.59 1:19.33 43.50
14 57 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline VT/96 40.63 39.14 1:19.77 47.74
15 63 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia VT/97 41.83 37.95 1:19.78 47.83
08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0045 SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U0045
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 69 E6222373 Dobrowski, Sophia NH/99 41.40 38.52 1:19.92 49.18
17 55 E6056501 Hamilton, Annika NH/97 40.87 39.17 1:20.04 50.34
18 1 E6191175 Lesniak, Krysia ME/98 39.65 40.43 1:20.08 50.72
19 24 E6121024 Dame, Haley NH/97 41.03 39.60 1:20.63 56.01
20 100 E6290548 Eichholz, Keala NH/98 41.89 38.75 1:20.64 56.11
21 43 C6318208 Gannon, Camille USA/99 41.16 39.75 1:20.91 58.71
22 14 E5944046 Kowaiski, Brooke NJ 41.84 39.43 1:21.27 62.17
23 18 E6346426 Cunningham, Jeanette ME/99 39.96 41.36 1:21.32 62.65
24 23 E6001309 Alphas, Tess MA/97 41.89 39.78 1:21.67 66.02
25 41 E6131015 Bartlett, Micaela MA/00 41.59 40.53 1:22.12 70.35
26 93 E6310862 Jackson, Ava NH 42.56 39.71 1:22.27 71.80
27 86 E6166383 Boland, Sarah VT/00 42.40 40.26 1:22.66 75.55
28 22 E6057558 Maroun, Martina CT/97 41.94 41.17 1:23.11 79.88
29 31 E6109466 Dvorozniak, Emma ME/98 42.08 41.36 1:23.44 83.06
30 77 E6164065 Blampied, Sarah NH/99 42.19 41.30 1:23.49 83.54
31 6 E6175277 Tice, Alexine DMDV/98 41.96 41.56 1:23.52 83.83
32 103 E6095756 Casavant, Emma VT/97 42.43 41.14 1:23.57 84.31
33 76 E6483624 Gorman, Makena NY/98 42.55 41.13 1:23.68 85.37
34 26 C6015200 Rinehart, Christine WISC 42.47 41.76 1:24.23 90.66
35 81 E6398954 Seely, Erica NH 42.55 41.77 1:24.32 91.53
36 56 C6518307 Maahs, Caroline WISC/96 42.99 41.67 1:24.66 94.80
37 75 E5963137 Mason, Sarah CT/97 42.89 42.18 1:25.07 98.75
38 52 E6197842 Guilmet, Erin ME 42.68 42.40 1:25.08 98.84
39 106 E6066344 Allison, Rhiannon NH/98 43.28 41.93 1:25.21 100.09
40 30 E6320618 Shapiro, Alexandra ME/98 42.02 43.35 1:25.37 101.63
41 96 E5964176 Wells, Brooke VT/96 42.04 44.00 1:26.04 108.08
42 19 E6191019 Macewen, Heather DMDV/97 43.62 42.71 1:26.33 110.87
43 2 E6185995 Wanner, Julianne PA/98 42.07 44.28 1:26.35 111.07
44 91 E6013577 Olson, Holly VT/97 44.36 42.22 1:26.58 113.28
45 83 E6490449 Klein, Sarah ME 43.89 42.76 1:26.65 113.95
46 74 E5992797 Faigel, Sara MA/97 43.78 43.05 1:26.83 115.69
47 51 E6194385 Fischer, Carly CT/98 42.47 44.43 1:26.90 116.36
48 34 E6190516 King, Ella MA/98 44.94 42.49 1:27.43 121.46
49 67 E6015887 Rennie, Melanie CT/97 44.41 43.54 1:27.95 126.46
50 60 E6165864 Lahti, Elizabeth MA/97 44.00 43.99 1:27.99 126.85
51 95 E6003149 Crochiere, Mary Clare MA/96 45.02 44.20 1:29.22 138.69
52 79 E6014641 Diamond, Meghan CT/98 44.88 44.51 1:29.39 140.32
53 87 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey MA/96 45.67 44.08 1:29.75 143.79
54 92 E6226409 Gerrard, Sofia CT/00 45.47 44.42 1:29.89 145.14
55 21 E6512331 Stote, Rachel NJ/97 44.14 45.99 1:30.13 147.45
56 39 E6190326 Long, Phoebe CT/97 45.07 45.26 1:30.33 149.37
57 59 E6086284 Eaton, Emily NY/97 44.42 45.97 1:30.39 149.95
08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0045 SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U0045
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
58 84 C6083182 DeMorett, Skyler WISC 46.01 44.83 1:30.84 154.28
59 16 E6342015 Kauma, Katherine PA/98 44.33 46.81 1:31.14 157.17
60 71 C6446484 Schlinkmann, Elly WISC 46.44 45.58 1:32.02 165.64
61 72 E6223249 Bellucci, Kerriann NJ 46.26 45.84 1:32.10 166.41
62 107 C6464403 Happel, Andrea WISC 46.94 46.27 1:33.21 177.09
63 50 E6219667 Lasala, Morgan NJ/99 46.60 46.71 1:33.31 178.05
64 82 E6051213 Thompson, Allysa NJ 46.42 47.63 1:34.05 185.17
65 104 E6142111 DeTour, Emily CT 47.29 46.90 1:34.19 186.52
66 66 E6301286 Borin, Elizabeth NJ/00 48.66 45.68 1:34.34 187.96
67 85 E6165914 Lahti, Meghan MA/97 46.86 47.74 1:34.60 190.47
68 97 E6336875 Breen, Annina ME/99 46.98 47.67 1:34.65 190.95
69 64 E6541775 Lever, Brooke ME 44.55 50.12 1:34.67 191.14
70 65 E6197156 Wilhelm, Ashley DMDV/99 47.33 48.00 1:35.33 197.49
71 58 E6286065 Scarola, Caroline NJ/00 46.14 49.20 1:35.34 197.59
72 88 C6601686 Spencer, Chelsea WISC 48.70 46.99 1:35.69 200.96
73 47 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika VT/99 38.28 59.11 1:37.39 217.32
74 105 E6421847 Clark, Kiera NJ/00 49.91 47.49 1:37.40 217.41
75 94 E6000020 Graham, Katharine CT/97 49.77 48.27 1:38.04 223.57
76 54 E6321626 Furrer, Anika DMDV/00 47.98 50.11 1:38.09 224.06
53 E6506766 Parmer, Sarah PA/98 47.12 50.97 1:38.09 224.06
78 99 C6601041 Geiger, Kristina WISC 51.49 47.14 1:38.63 229.25
79 90 E6033070 Sumpman, Lindsey NJ/97 50.25 48.76 1:39.01 232.91
80 98 E6083315 Hayes, Kelsey NJ 53.80 50.67 1:44.47 285.46
81 28 E6360668 Greloch, Megan PA/00 52.38 53.18 1:45.56 295.95
82 49 E6237399 Schneider, Anna CT/98 58.26 47.71 1:45.97 299.90
83 48 E6281000 Mize, Isabel PA/99 52.21 54.01 1:46.22 302.30
84 61 E6238836 Quinn, Katherine MA/98 42.94 1:04.24 1:47.18 311.54
85 78 E6358778 Kodali, Samatha DMDV/00 1:19.42 55.59 2:15.01 579.39
DID NOT START 1st RUN
36 E6157382 Sadler, Rachel DMDV/97
32 E6350694 Kauma, Elizabeth PA/00
29 E6163489 Lenihan, Colleen DMDV/98
20 E6018667 Carver, Lauren CT/97
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
101 E6458616 Syrene, Sophia ME
73 E6031223 Putre, Emma VT/96
68 E5845409 Daly, Ellie NY/95
46 E6494999 Cichon, Ally DMDV/97
42 E6489839 Pelletier, Alexa ME
35 C6403888 Devenport, Sarah WISC/98
08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0045 SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U0045
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
12 C5940085 Arneson, Katie WCIS/98
7 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson VT/97
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
89 E6601066 Guerette, Anna ME
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
102 E6479260 Flaherty, Kali MA/98
80 E6308574 Petro, Sara NY/98
70 E6118913 Landes, Emma ME
33 E6192769 Neumann, Emily NJ
15 E6014302 Noble, Lilly VT/98
10 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine MA/97
4 E6174536 Smith, Julia NY/98
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
62 C6600434 Read, Merrill WISC GATE 20
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
McQuade, William (USA)
08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0045 SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U0045
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 3 C6068159 Leinfelder, Abby 60.50 60.50 0.00
2 5 E6086912 Sullivan, Lauren 116.50 116.50 4.23
3 25 E6058648 Rand, Karin 80.83 80.83 16.27
4 40 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten 139.08
5 13 E6029516 Scherpa, Jillian 128.41
6 27 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau 126.50
7 11 E6224684 Bourassa, Pearce 157.50
8 9 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan 116.40 116.40 24.93
9 45 E6601795 Beatrice, Riva 999.99
10 17 E5992771 Decker, Sheila 115.10 115.10 34.55
THE BEST 5 AT START:
1 3 C6068159 Leinfelder, Abby 60.50
3 25 E6058648 Rand, Karin 80.83
DNF1 12 C5940085 Arneson, Katie 98.01
54 92 E6226409 Gerrard, Sofia 98.13
DNF1 7 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson 103.85
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 441.32 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 489.33 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 79.98
CALCULATED PENALTY 489.33 + 441.32 - 79.98 : 10 = 85.067
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 85.07
PENALTY APPLIED: 85.07
_______________________
McQuade, William (USA)
08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0045 SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|