Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report
Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
Software written by Split Second, Inc. www.SplitSecond.com
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0044
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD McQuade, William (USA) COURSE MIDDLE RAVINE / TURNPIKE
REFEREE Brown, Marilyn (USA) START 968 M
CHIEF OF RACE Batchelder, David (USA) FINISH 259 M
VERTICAL DROP 709 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U471/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Smith, Ric (USA) McNealus, Peter (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Blampied, Trevor (USA) -A- Blampied, Trevor (USA)
-B- Willis, Kylier (USA) -B- Willis, Kylie (USA)
-C- Dannis, Alerxa (USA) -C- Dannis, Alexa (USA)
-D- Segal, Casey (USA) -D- Segal, Casey (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(38) 40/(38)
START TIME 9.30 13.00
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 98.47 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 11 E6014302 Noble, Lilly VT/98 59.80 1:00.66 2:00.46 0.00
2 17 E6224684 Bourassa, Pearce NH/97 59.51 1:01.33 2:00.84 3.09
3 9 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson VT/97 1:00.13 1:00.89 2:01.02 4.56
4 6 E5992771 Decker, Sheila NY/97 1:00.08 1:01.23 2:01.31 6.92
5 43 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika VT/99 1:01.39 1:01.45 2:02.84 19.36
6 29 E6058648 Rand, Karin VT/98 1:01.32 1:01.61 2:02.93 20.09
7 72 E6031223 Putre, Emma VT/96 1:01.14 1:01.81 2:02.95 20.26
8 3 E6057558 Maroun, Martina CT/97 1:00.88 1:02.90 2:03.78 27.01
9 40 E6174643 Hultgren, Ava VT 1:01.89 1:02.15 2:04.04 29.13
10 24 E6174536 Smith, Julia NY/98 1:02.22 1:02.26 2:04.48 32.70
11 61 E6086284 Eaton, Emily NY/97 1:03.06 1:01.99 2:05.05 37.34
12 50 E6190516 King, Ella MA/98 1:02.25 1:02.87 2:05.12 37.91
13 36 E6029516 Scherpa, Jillian MA/98 1:03.39 1:02.41 2:05.80 43.44
14 15 E6001309 Alphas, Tess MA/97 1:03.22 1:02.78 2:06.00 45.07
5 C6068159 Leinfelder, Abby WISC/97 1:02.01 1:03.99 2:06.00 45.07
07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0044 GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0044
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 32 C5940085 Arneson, Katie WISC/98 1:03.23 1:02.99 2:06.22 46.86
17 31 E5845409 Daly, Ellie NY/95 1:03.46 1:03.09 2:06.55 49.55
18 8 E6086912 Sullivan, Lauren NH/97 1:02.69 1:03.93 2:06.62 50.11
19 13 E5944046 Kowalski, Brooke NJ 1:03.68 1:02.97 2:06.65 50.36
20 22 E6121024 Dame, Haley NH/97 1:02.99 1:03.77 2:06.76 51.25
21 51 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline VT/96 1:04.15 1:02.64 2:06.79 51.50
22 99 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey MA/96 1:03.44 1:03.37 2:06.81 51.66
23 42 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten NY/96 1:03.58 1:03.48 2:07.06 53.69
24 46 E6601795 Riva, Beatrice NH 1:03.65 1:03.70 2:07.35 56.05
25 2 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine MA/97 1:02.81 1:04.56 2:07.37 56.22
26 56 E6238836 Quinn, Katherine MA/98 1:03.90 1:03.49 2:07.39 56.38
27 4 E6185995 Wanner, Julianne PA/98 1:02.14 1:05.52 2:07.66 58.58
28 95 E6290548 Eichholz, Keala NH/98 1:03.89 1:03.83 2:07.72 59.06
29 94 E5964176 Wells, Brooke VT/96 1:04.25 1:03.68 2:07.93 60.77
30 35 E6168751 Gonya, Nicole NH/99 1:04.60 1:03.36 2:07.96 61.02
31 92 E6013577 Olson, Holly VT/97 1:04.63 1:03.38 2:08.01 61.42
32 7 E6191175 Lesniak, Krysia ME/98 1:02.05 1:06.12 2:08.17 62.72
33 70 C6015200 Rinehart, Christine WISC 1:05.09 1:03.47 2:08.56 65.90
34 68 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia VT/97 1:05.36 1:03.28 2:08.64 66.55
35 63 E6222373 Dobrowski, Sophia NH/99 1:05.30 1:03.40 2:08.70 67.04
36 86 E6398954 Seely, Erica NH 1:04.95 1:03.78 2:08.73 67.28
37 25 E5992797 Faigel, Sara MA/97 1:05.09 1:03.75 2:08.84 68.18
38 89 E6479260 Flaherty, Kali MA/98 1:04.81 1:04.16 2:08.97 69.23
39 106 E6003149 Crochiere, Mary Clare MA/96 1:05.12 1:04.08 2:09.20 71.10
40 28 E6320618 Shapiro, Alexandra USA/98 1:03.93 1:05.46 2:09.39 72.65
41 59 E6056501 Hamilton, Annika NH/97 1:05.19 1:04.42 2:09.61 74.44
42 44 E5963137 Mason, Sarah CT/97 1:05.21 1:04.42 2:09.63 74.60
43 30 E6142111 DeTour, Emily CT 1:05.53 1:04.87 2:10.40 80.87
44 18 E6190326 Long, Phoebe CT/97 1:05.16 1:05.84 2:11.00 85.75
45 1 E6175277 Tice, Alexine DMDV/98 1:05.28 1:05.90 2:11.18 87.21
46 14 E6342015 Kauma, Katherine PA/98 1:05.34 1:06.27 2:11.61 90.71
47 34 E6109466 Dvorozniak, Emma ME/98 1:05.44 1:06.23 2:11.67 91.20
48 33 E6237399 Schneider, Anna CT/98 1:05.73 1:05.96 2:11.69 91.36
49 41 C6518307 Maahs, Caroline WISC/96 1:06.20 1:05.82 2:12.02 94.05
50 65 E6165914 Lahti, Meghan MA/97 1:04.70 1:07.39 2:12.09 94.62
51 76 E6483624 Gorman, Makena NY/98 1:04.00 1:08.61 2:12.61 98.85
52 48 E6489839 Pelletier, Alexa ME 1:06.59 1:06.07 2:12.66 99.25
53 82 E6490449 Klein, Sarah ME 1:06.85 1:06.05 2:12.90 101.21
54 64 E6194385 Fischer, Carly CT/98 1:06.69 1:06.28 2:12.97 101.77
55 81 E6165864 Lahti, Elizabeth MA/97 1:06.99 1:06.72 2:13.71 107.80
56 55 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth CT/97 1:06.73 1:07.03 2:13.76 108.20
57 58 C6446484 Schlinkmann, Elly WISC 1:06.76 1:07.30 2:14.06 110.64
07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0044 GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0044
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
58 105 E6000020 Graham, Katharine CT/97 1:07.08 1:07.24 2:14.32 112.76
59 77 E6118913 Landes, Emma ME 1:08.10 1:06.41 2:14.51 114.30
60 26 E6192769 Neumann, Emily NJ 1:05.79 1:08.86 2:14.65 115.44
61 16 E6191019 Macewen, Heather DMDV/97 1:06.88 1:07.79 2:14.67 115.61
62 91 E6601066 Guerette, Anna ME 1:07.49 1:07.50 2:14.99 118.21
63 100 E6014641 Diamond, Meghan CT/98 1:08.11 1:06.95 2:15.06 118.78
64 107 E6458616 Syrene, Aophia ME 1:07.91 1:07.44 2:15.35 121.14
65 96 E6336875 Breen, Annina ME/99 1:07.20 1:08.27 2:15.47 122.11
66 104 C6083182 DeMorett, Skyler WISC 1:07.89 1:07.80 2:15.69 123.90
67 62 E6541775 Lever, Brooke ME 1:08.23 1:07.53 2:15.76 124.47
68 84 E6223249 Bellucci, Kerriann NJ 1:08.71 1:07.22 2:15.93 125.86
69 69 E6421847 Clark, Kiera NJ/00 1:08.76 1:07.55 2:16.31 128.95
70 39 E6033070 Sumpman, Lindsey NJ/97 1:08.19 1:09.17 2:17.36 137.49
71 71 E6286065 Scarola, Caroline NJ/00 1:08.46 1:09.22 2:17.68 140.09
72 67 E6197156 Wilhelm, Ashley DMDV/99 1:09.22 1:09.41 2:18.63 147.82
73 60 E6051213 Thompson, Allysa NJ 1:09.99 1:09.46 2:19.45 154.49
74 101 E6301286 Borin, Elizabeth NJ/00 1:10.07 1:09.51 2:19.58 155.55
75 80 E6015887 Rennie, Melanie CT/97 1:09.79 1:10.40 2:20.19 160.51
76 53 E6506766 Parmer, Sarah PA/98 1:09.89 1:10.62 2:20.51 163.12
77 90 C6464403 Happel, Andrea WISC 1:10.88 1:09.71 2:20.59 163.77
78 98 C6318208 Gannon, Camille USA/99 1:11.18 1:10.47 2:21.65 172.39
79 57 E6321626 Furrer, Anika DMDV/00 1:10.26 1:12.41 2:22.67 180.69
80 97 E6512331 Stote, Rachel NJ/97 1:11.68 1:11.91 2:23.59 188.17
81 93 E6083315 Hayes, Kelsey NJ 1:13.60 1:11.75 2:25.35 202.49
82 47 E6281000 Mize, Isabel PA/99 1:13.21 1:13.83 2:27.04 216.24
83 38 E6157382 Sadler, Rachel DMDV/97 1:14.65 1:15.41 2:30.06 240.81
84 23 E6360668 Greloch, Megan PA/00 1:13.91 1:20.04 2:33.95 272.46
DID NOT START 1st RUN
73 E6018667 Carver, Lauren CT/97
52 E6243441 Ellis, Logan NY/97
37 E6350694 Kauma, Elizabeth PA/00
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
103 E6095756 Casavant, Emma VT/97
88 E6226409 Gerrard, Sofia CT
87 E6310862 Jackson, Ava NH
85 E6166383 Boland, Sarah VT/00
83 C6601041 Geiger. Kristina WISC
79 E6308574 Petro, Sara NY/98
78 E6358778 Kodali, Samatha DMDV/00
07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0044 GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0044
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
102 E6066344 Allison, Rhiannon NH/98
75 E6131015 Bartlett, Micaela MA/00
74 E6164065 Blampied, Sarah NH/99
66 C6601686 Spencer, Chelsea WISC
54 E6197842 Guilmet, Erin ME
49 E6219667 Lasala, Morgan NJ/99
45 E6494999 Cichon, Ally DMDV/97
27 C6600434 Read, Merrill WISC
21 E6163489 Lenihan, Colleen DMDV/98
20 E6346426 Cunningham, Jeanette ME/99
19 C6403888 Devenport, Sarah WISC/98
12 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau NY/99
10 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan NJ/98
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
McQuade, William (USA)
07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0044 GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0044
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 11 E6014302 Noble, Lilly 105.35 105.35 0.00
2 17 E6224684 Bourassa, Pearce 105.24 105.24 3.09
3 9 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson 114.17 114.17 4.56
4 6 E5992771 Decker, Sheila 136.50 136.50 6.92
5 43 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika 168.05
6 29 E6058648 Rand, Karin 93.89 93.89 20.09
7 72 E6031223 Putre, Emma 136.63
8 3 E6057558 Maroun, Martina 191.49
9 40 E6174643 Hultgren, Ava 999.99
10 24 E6174536 Smith, Julia 183.90
THE BEST 5 AT START:
DNF2 10 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan 74.69
14 5 C6068159 Leinfelder, Abby 88.64
6 29 E6058648 Rand, Karin 93.89
41 59 E6056501 Hamilton, Annika 101.71
2 17 E6224684 Bourassa, Pearce 105.24
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 464.17 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 555.15 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 34.66
CALCULATED PENALTY 555.15 + 464.17 - 34.66 : 10 = 98.466
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 98.47
PENALTY APPLIED: 98.47
_______________________
McQuade, William (USA)
07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0044 GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|